This is how Karabakh Development Strategy to be realized
December 4, Fineko/abc.az. Currently, a post-conflict reconstruction strategy is being implemented under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev.
ABC.AZ reports that the relevant statement was made by Vusal Gasimli, the executive director of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms & Communications.
According to Gasimli, this development strategy will be realized by reintegrating and joining the links of the territories liberated from occupation. The executive director noted that in accordance with the development strategy of Karabakh, the format of public-private cooperation can be used along with public investments.
"Local and foreign private investments, loans, grants, technical assistance, crowdfunding, crowdinvesting, venture capital, seed investments, etc. will also be attracted to Karabakh. There are strategic assets, rich resources and access to foreign markets that can attract investors to Karabakh," Gasimli said.