Village teacher’s allowance has grown up to 90 manats
January 29, Fineko/abc.az. The compensation for young professionals who have graduated from higher and secondary specialized educational institutions on the specialties of the pedagogical profile and started working in secondary schools has been increased.
ABC.AZ reports that such information was distributed by the Cabinet Ministers.
It is reported that the compensation of 90 manats (60 manats previously) is appointed for the young professionals who have started working and already working for three years at village secondary schools for the payment of public utilities and housing rent. It is done in order to motivate young professionals under the age of 35 who have graduated from higher and secondary special educational institutions of pedagogical profile to work in secondary schools in villages, and to meet the teacher staff need at village and district secondary schools.