President Ilham Aliyev: No one should act on his own
February 2, Fineko/abc.az. It is impossible to live on those lands where there is no water, light, roads. Houses must be built. I’ve given relevant instructions. Our organizations are already working, master plans of all cities are being prepared, and according to the concept of “smart city", "smart village".
ABC.AZ reports that President Ilham Aliyev stated about this in an interview for Azerbaijani television, clarifying the issues related to the return of IDPs to the territories liberated from the occupation.
The head of state noted that all this takes time.
"At the same time, everything should be done according to plan. Those who are chasing cheap popularity will have a bad end, first of all. Secondly, there is order in the country. No one can do what they want. If someone forgot about it, we’ll remind them. Of course, that's not all. Social facilities should also be built. Along with the houses, social facilities, hospitals, schools, cultural institutions, sports facilities will also be built," President Aliyev said.