President: Azerbaijan has launched reconstruction works alone
February 4, Fineko/abc.az. In the former building of the district committee of the city of Shusha, in which the vile junta established its office, the Armenians removed air conditioners and radiators while fleeing.
ABC.AZ reports that President Ilham Aliyev said about this during the video-format reception of Vugar Suleymanov, the newly-appointed chairman of board of the Agency for Mine Clearance.
"Because we knew how they were running away from there. Perhaps they showed record results in running. But even in this turmoil, they tied radiators and air conditioners to their backs and fled to Armenia. That is, all our infrastructure, buildings are destroyed. Therefore, everyone should understand how large the scale of this work is, and Azerbaijan alone has launched these restoration works. We started this work without waiting for help from anyone, and everything is going according to plan," the head of state said.