Acceptance of documents for position of school directors starts
February 10, Fineko/abc.az. This year, 623 vacancies will be submitted to the competition for the recruitment of directors of secondary schools.
Acceptance of e-documents for the competition for the recruitment of directors will begin on 10 February, ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan.
Candidates wishing to participate in the contest must pass e-registration, upload the necessary documents, select vacant places and confirm their application till 23:59 on 13 February.
Applications of candidates who have passed e-registration and whose e- applications were accepted in the period from 28 September to 5 October 2020 will be returned to the vacancy selection stage. These individuals should re-select the vacancy and confirm their e-applications until 13 February.