Operational Headquarters calls for compliance with requirements of special quarantine regime
June 8, Fineko/abc.az. The Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet Ministers of Azerbaijan has distributed information in connection with cases of violation of the special quarantine regime.
ABC.AZ was informed at the Operational Headquarters that in the last few days there were revealed facts of gross violations of the requirements of the special quarantine regime and the relevant resolutions of the Cabinet Ministers by entrepreneurs working in the field of public catering (restaurants).
Several restaurants violated the quarantine regime rules, inviting singers from abroad and holding mass events, as well as spreading information about the organization of new concerts, created dangerous conditions for mass infection of citizens.
The OH says that in accordance with the law, serious measures will be taken against those facilities and their officials who violated the law.
The OH calls on individuals, legal entities and officials to comply with the rules and requirements of the special quarantine regime and once again warns that serious measures will be taken in accordance with the legislation in case of non-compliance with the rules and requirements.