Shortcomings revealed at Baki Bildirchin
June 22, Fineko/abc.az. Employees of the Food Safety Agency (AQTA) inspected the site for cutting and breeding quails at Baky Bildirchin LLC, owned by Agil Rakhmanov.
ABC.AZ was informed at AQTA that during the inspection it was found that the poultry farm operates without complying with the requirements of regulatory and technical documentation.
So, it is known that the process of smoking in the shop is carried out under unsanitary conditions, on equipment made in an artisanal way, with the help of sawdust.
In connection with the revealed shortcomings, the measures were taken within the framework of the requirements of the legislation, an administrative protocol was drawn up against the head of the enterprise in accordance with the Code of Administrative Offences. The investigation is ongoing.