Wedding venues undergo monitoring of Internal Affairs Ministry
July 9, Fineko/abc.az. A group of representatives of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Food Safety Agency and the Ministry of Economy are ongoing monitoring the appropriate places designed for organizing wedding and other festive events in accordance with the established requirements.
ABC.AZ was informed at the press service of the Ministry of Economy that during the monitoring conducted on 8 July, the state of compliance with the Cabinet Ministers-established conditions was studied at the wedding ceremony facilities and violations of these conditions and requirements were prevented.
Monitoring groups supervise the territory of the wedding ceremony venues, the distance between and around the tables, the availability of appropriate equipment for the staff (medical masks, gloves and other personal protective equipment), the presence of a confirmation document on vaccination against COVID-19 or a certificate of immunity, etc.
Breaches of the requirements were detected at a range of facilities during the monitoring.