Some laws not to apply in this territory of Azerbaijan
July 26, Fineko/abc.az. President Ilham Aliyev has approved the amendments to the Laws on the Land Market, on Private International Law, on Public Procurement, on Special Economic Zones, on Ensuring the Uniformity of Measurements and on Accreditation in the field of Conformity Assessment".
ABC.AZ reports that according to the changes, from now on, the organization of the land market in the Alat Free Economic Zone, the regulation of economic and legal issues in this market, the definition of legal norms that should apply to civil legal relations with a foreign element, ensuring the uniformity of measurements, accreditation of institutions engaged in conformity assessment activities, as well as legal and economic relations related to the creation and management of this zone, they will not apply to the purchase of goods (works and services) within the framework of the activities of the Alat Free Economic Zone.