Construction exhibition to be held in Baku
October 12, Fineko/abc.az. On 20-22 October, Baku Expo Center will host the 26th Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition (Baku Build-2021).
ABC.AZ reports that the first Azerbaijani international exhibition on the theme Restoration, Reconstruction & Development of Karabakh (Rebuild Karabakh) will be held simultaneously with the exhibition. The exhibitions are supported by the Agency for the Development of Small & Medium-sized Businesses under the Ministry of Economy, as well as the Azerbaijan Export & Investment Promotion Fund (AZPROMO), the State Committee for Urban Planning & Architecture, the Karabakh Revival Fund.
Exhibition Baku Build-2021 includes such thematic sections as "building materials”, "roofing materials and insulation materials", "interior, finishing materials and design”, "paints, varnishes and coatings”, "landscape architecture and design”, "facades, windows and doors”, "construction equipment and technologies", "metal products", "lighting and electrical products", etc.