ATB starts cooperation with Skyscanner platform
October 26, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijan Tourism Bureau has launched an online campaign on the Skyscanner platform, which serves as a meta-search engine, making flights, hotels and car rentals available.
ABC.AZ was informed at the State Travel Agency that as part of the campaign on website www.skyscanner.net the detailed information has been posted in English about flights, hotels and tourist offers of Azerbaijan for users of the international platform from Israel, Bahrain, Qatar, the UAE and Turkey.
Thus, when the main page on the listed countries is changed, the users of the platform are redirected to a page where interesting information about Azerbaijan is posted. The same page provides extensive information about the objects included in the UNESCO World Heritage List, examples of architecture and crafts, nature, multicultural environment of our country.