50 state-run transport vehicles privatized
November 25, Fineko/abc.az. The State Service for Property Issues has held another auction.
ABC.AZ reports that a small state-governed enterprise and 50 transport vehicles were privatized at the auction. The activity of buyers at auctions contributed to more competitive process. Thus, the total starting price of 21 Tofash vehicles, put up for auction in the form of one lot, amounted to 37,900 manats, and at the end of the competition, the price of the last auction increased up to 63,400 manats.
Another vehicle distinguished by competitiveness was the 2007 Hyundai Sonata. At the auction, where 5 people were offered as a customer, this vehicle, despite the initial starting price of 7,000 manats, was chosen by the customer, who appointed 10,300 manats.
The privatized small state enterprise is a "Property Complex" located in Sheki district. The total usable area of the facility is 2,889 sq m, and the land plot is 91,750 sq m. It is planned to transfer 394,155 manats from the privatized property objects to the State Budget.