Property of two closed banks put up for auction
January 7, Fineko/ Open auctions for the sale of real estate will be held at 11 am on 12 January at the Baku Auction Centre (add: Baku city, Yasamal district, Abdulvahab Salamzade Str., 2C, Block 593) for sale of equipment and facilities of Royal Bank (under liquidation) and at 11 am on 19 January for sale of property of Standard Bank (add: Baku city, Nasimi district, Samed Vurgun Str., 18A, Block 211).
ABC.AZ was informed at the Azerbaijan Deposit Insurance Fund (ADIF) that it was decided to hold a repeated auction as a preliminary auction scheduled for 22 December for sale of Bank Standard’s non-residential premises with total area of 9,241.5 sq m was not conducted. The property is estimated at AZN 29 million. The value of real estate owned by Royal Bank is AZN 10,000. Those wishing to participate in the auction must pay a deposit of up to 5% of the sale price. The purchase price must be paid at the customer's expense within 7 calendar days.
To participate in the auction, individuals must present identity cards, and legal entities must present constituent documents.
Tel: (050/055) 206-66-67.