This bank’s real estate to be put up for sale
May 17, Fineko/ The real estate on the balance sheet of AG Bank (under liquidation by the Azerbaijan Deposit Insurance Fund) will be put up for an open auction to be held at the Baku Auction Center at 11 am on 5 June 2022.
ABC.AZ reports that the property includes a land plot with an area of 1.20 hectares, located in the city of Guba. The initial sale price of real estate is 25,000 manats.
A deposit of 5% of the sale price must be paid to the auction organization. The purchase price must be paid to the customer's account within 7 calendar days.
The participation in an open auction requires submission of the following documents: an identity card of an individual, constituent documents of a legal entity.
Address: Baku., Badamdar Settlement, Badamdar Highway 27 (back of Caspian International Hospital); tel: 050/055-206-66-67