Baku, Fineko/abc.az. A ban for the activities of Russian remittance system Zolotaya Korona has been demanded in Azerbaijan.
read more   17.04.2014 15:01
Putin hopes that he won’t have to bring troops to the east of Ukraine
Baku, Fineko/abc.az. Russian President Vladimir Putin hopes that he won’t have to bring the troops to the east of Ukraine.
read more   17.04.2014 14:54
Baku, Fineko/abc.az. On April 19, mini football tournament dedicated to memory of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev is starting among employees of “AtaHolding” Group of Companies and “Synergy” Group of Companies under support of “AtaBank” OJSC.
Another American company joins project of TAPI gas pipeline from Turkmenistan to Pakistan and India
Baku, Fineko/abc.az. Another American company has joined the construction of gas pipeline TAPI (Turkmenistan-Afghanistan-Pakistan-India).
read more   17.04.2014 14:29
The Azerbaijan State Customs Committee: the volume of foreign trade on self-delivery conditions grew by 59.4% with its cost reduced by 20.93%
Baku, Fineko/abc.az. The State Customs Committee reports that in Jan-Mar the physical volume of foreign trade on self-delivery conditions increased by 59.4% while the cost of such trade reduced by 20.93% in Azerbaijan.