Softline starts a new trend in software development
Baku, Fineko/ Softline announces the launch of a new trend in web-based software development - Softline WebDev.
The Company reports that all Softline customers will be able to use Softline competence when creating, updating and integrating Internet projects.
"A new direction of Softline WebDev is an important step in the development of group of companies Softline. It confirms once more our dedication to the development of service areas. Now Softline offers a full range of services to its customers in the area of IT – from creation of online projects and integration of various corporate systems to the transfer of infrastructure in the "clouds",” said Igor Borovikov, chairman of the Softline Board of Directors.
Softline founded in 1993 is a leading international company in licensing software and providing complete range of IT-services on training, consulting, technical and legal support, IT-outsourcing. Softline is a leading supplier of more than 3,000 software vendors.