Tender for preparation and implementation of Azerbaijan’s legal system’s Public Information Strategy announced
Baku, Fineko/ Within the World Bank financed Judicial Modernization Project (JMP), Justice Ministry of Azerbaijan  has announced a tender for development and introduction of the country’s legal system’s Public information Strategy.
The Ministry reports that the tender subject is 12-month contract to be implemented at 2 stages. At the first stage it is planned to develop and introduce information strategy including activity plan and media plan; preparation and distribution of printing materials for mass media (booklets, books, posters, paper articles and so on); preparation of materials for electronic mass media (TV and radio programs, TV commercials of advertising character). At the second stage it is planned to assess quality of prepared materials and publications, creation of media relation system for material distribution (TV and radio companies , newspapers and journals)and professionals in this sector.
The engaged consulting companies should have at least 5 years of experience. They must form the project group comprising of designer coordinator and public relations specialists the members of which should also have at least 5 year experience.
The contenders’ information is received till 6 pm on 12 September in the office of the World Bank’s project in Justice Ministry building (Builders Avenue ,1). More information in provided on +99412 5108560 and