Training workshop "Bases of insurance business" held in Baku
Baku, Fineko/ The training workshop "Bases of insurance business" has successfully finished in Baku . The workshop was organized by Azerbaijan Insurers Association (ASA) under financial support of State Insurance Supervision Service of Azerbaijan Finance Ministry and Allianz Consult consulting company.
ASA reports that the training was held on 16-19 November. 20-hour training program consisted of 8 modules and included the following topics : general knowledge on insurance, organization of insurance business and legal base, basic elements of insurance law, insurance and financial sectors, insurance risks and tariffs, insurance activity economy, insurance types, regulation of insurance cases.
The training participants- reps of  AzSıgorta,  Atəşgah Sıgorta,  Atəşgah Həyat Sıgorta, A-Group Sıgorta,  ATA Sıgorta, Rəvan Sıgorta, İpək Yolu Sıgorta, Paşa Sıgorta,  Xalq Sırgota, Qarant Sıgorta, Standard Insurance,  Amrah Sıgorta, Bakı Sıgorta companies once again demonstrated great desire for learning, constant development and communication with colleagues.
After the training completion the participants did an hour and a half express test the results of which demonstrated   high education quality and participants’ involvement in the education process. Following the test employee of Paşa Sığorta Company Murad Suleymanov got the highest results. Reps of Bakı Sığorta and Rəvan Sığorta companies Nijat Alkhaszadeh and Leyla Mustafayeva have become the most active participants. Most of the participants spoke positively of training organization and holding, the moderator’s ingenuity and quality of education material as well as possibility for insurance companies’ employees’ communication with each other.
At the ceremony of certificate granting ASA Chairman Azer Aliyev noted that sucess of any business directly depends on preparation level of people involved in it.
" Regular education process of the company employees, investments in the companies’ human resources’ development is the basis for the country’s insurance market development ",- A. Aliyev said.