Ateshgah carried out a lump-sum payment for AZN 80,000
Baku, Fineko/ Ateshgah, one of the leaders of the insurance market of Azerbaijan has carried out a large compensation payment in accordance with the contract of voluntary insurance against accidents.
The Company reports that the insurance payment of AZN 80,000 was paid to the family of a person insured in Ateshgah and killed in an accident.
To provide financial support Ateshgah offers for its customers a reliable and profitable type of insurance - voluntary accident insurance.
By buying a policy of voluntary insurance against accidents, one can insure himself round the clock against all possible consequences (full, partial and temporary loss of working capacity, medical expenses as a result of accidents, and death as a result of accident).
Along with a voluntary form of insurance, Ateshgah also provides its customers with compulsory insurance against disability resulting from occupational accidents and occupational diseases. This type of insurance for the period of validity is limited with the working schedule of the insured and covers the risks of loss of labour capacity, disability and death in an accident in the workplace.
Ateshgah was established in late 1996. Insurance companies Ateshgah OJSC and Ateshgah Heyat are members of Ateshgah Insurance Group.
In 2011 Ateshgah Insurance Group leads the ranking of insurers of Azerbaijan. Last year Group’s premiums exceeded 28 million manats and compensation payments AZN 6.2 million.
Ateshgah Group provides insurance services to clients for more than 20 types of insurance.