TuranBank’s assets in January-February rose by 1.6%
Baku, Fineko/ As of 1 March 2012 TuranBank’s assets made AZN 170.7 million rising by 1.6% since early year and by 30.5% against last year’s same term.
The bank reports that for the reported date its credit portfolio balance made AZN 126.6 million (+5.2% since early 2012 and 14.4% against last year’s same term). Deposit portfolio increased by 1.8% and made AZN 88.5 million. Urgent deposits in it amounted to AZN 43.3 million increasing by 6.2% since early 2012 and by 21.3% against last year’s same term.
The  Bank’s aggregated capital rose by 2.7%- up to AZN 26.7 million since early 2012 and by 8.8% against last year’s same term. Equity capital made AZN 22 million (+10%). At that 5 legal entities owned 21.54% of shares and 21 individuals- 78.46%.
In January-February TuranBank’s revenues made AZN 3.278 million  and expenditures- AZN 2.581 million. The bank’s balance profit amounted to AZN 700.000 (+5.8%).
At present the banks has 12 branches operating in the country (6 of them are located in regions : Ganja, Sumgait, Tovuz, Zagatala, Agstafa and Khachmaz) and 20 exchange offices.
TuranBank serves its clients on wide network of urgent money transfer system such as Western Union, XpressMoney, Contact, Migom, Zolotaya Korona, Privatmoney, Bistraya Pochta, Allur and  Blizko.