State Commitee for Property Affairs of Azerbaijan studies experience of European Union in sphere of control over use and administration of property
Baku, Fineko/ The State Commitee for Property Affairs of Azerbaijan (SCPAA) continues goal-oriented actions to improve rationality of work in sphere of carrying out register and registration of the rights over management  and privatization of the state property.
The  State Committee informed, the committee attaches special significance to studying of the international experience of the developed countries in this sphere and to carrying out of exchange by experience for the purpose of improvement of professionalism.
“In this connection, the  Committee held a workshop titled  “ Experience of the countries of the European Union (EU) in sphere of control over rational use and management of the state property” within the framework of the Program of EU on information exchange and institutionalization (TAEIX).
The workshop, which has begun the work today, will be finished on July 9,” it was informed.
The workshop aims at studying of advanced experience in management of the state property, the state stake, institutional novelties and mechanisms of their application, experience of the European countries on privatization, and improvement of professional level of the committee’s employees in system of management and control.
International experts take part in work of the workshop.