Investment competition for Siyazan-Broyler’s shares announced in Azerbaijan
Baku, Fineko/ The State Committee for Property Affairs of Azerbaijan has announced an investment competition for sale of 99.171% of OJSC Siyazan-Broyler’s shares.
The competition is allowed both domestic and foreign investors.
The investor is to submit a 5% bank guarantee of the investment offer cost. Besides, the investor should also present a proposal for transfer of AZN 2.4 million to State Budget.
The competitor should submit an investment program (proposals for installation of necessary equipment) and provide information about its activity and a copy of its Charter and get more information at 10 am - 5.30 pm until 17 August 2010 at the address: 20, Yu.Safarov Street, Baku. Documents and bids from the competitors are received at 10 am - 5:30 pm on 17 August 2010. The tender commission will start estimating the bids at 3 pm on 19 August 2010.
Siyazan-Broyler OJSC is situated in Siyazan city. The factory produces poultry and eggs.
Its charter capital is AZN 16.737 million and 4,184,313 shares with face value of AZN 4 each were issued for it.
The competition subject is 4,149,633 shares with overall nominal value of AZN 16,598,532.
The enterprise has debts of AZN 5,162,058. The debtors have owed AZN 291,251 to the factory. The enterprise has operated since 1985.