Azerbaijan attracts consultants for investment privatization of machine manufacturing and metallurgy
Baku, Fineko/ The State Committee for Property Affairs of Azerbaijan declared competitive selection of a consultant   to organize investment competitions for privatization of the enterprises for machine manufacturing and metallurgy.
The committee informed, the consultant  should carry out  valuation of assets and business of these enterprises in accordance with  market prices; to prepare documents for potential investors (investment demand, necessity to  change profile of an enterprise, obligations before labor collective, influence on environment and so on).
Bids of applicants will be estimated in accordance with  parameters of their cost, experience and successes of an applicant, a working plan and methodology, specialists’ qualification.
Payment for participation in the competition makes AZN 250. The bids  should be followed with a bank guarantee minimum by 2% of their cost.
Applicants can appeal to the State Committee: 20, Yu.Safarov Street, Baku, room №810 from 10.00 am 17.30 pm till 23 September. Contact phone 4902408 (additional – 242). Tender documents are received till 17.30 pm,  on 27 September and the bids– till 17.30 pm,  on 6 October. The tender procedure will take place at 11.00 am,  on 7 October.