International conference Oil Spills 2017 to be held in Baku
Conference Oil Spill Control Caspian: Onshore & Offshore - Oil Spills 2017 is to be held on 27-28 November 2017. The event has been traditionally supported be the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Azerbaijan and the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan.
Confidence Capital is the Conference organizer.
The conference is the leading networking and information exchange platform on oil spill prevention and response, clean up methodologies, water, soil and geological substrate monitoring, best industry practices, technologies and methodologies to environmental safety and spill control in the Caspian, Black Sea Region, Kazakhstan, South Russia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
At practical conference OIL SPILL CONTROL CASPIAN you will be able to:
• get first hand information on legislation, norms and standards from regulators, government ministries and agencies
• discuss cooperation in oil spills emergency response situations in the Caspian region with operating companies, government bodies, specialised contractors and equipment suppliers
• learn about cutting age technologies and equipment specifically developed for the use in the unique environment of the Caspian sea
• benefit from the industry leaders’ experience in oil spill prevention, response and mitigation of consequences
• find new contacts and partners during networking events amongst oil and gas majors, producers, refiners, ports and terminals, ship-owners, contractors and equipment suppliers
Exhibition of technologies and services:
For any specialist it is important not only to hear about the opportunities of hardware, but also to see it "alive". Leading developers of equipment and technologies will show and tell about their innovative solutions. At the exhibition You will find demonstration of leading foreign technologies in the field of OS monitoring, spill response, soil remediation, recycling of waste oil, APG, promising and competitive development in this area.
Request the programme:
For more information please contact: