Once again Azercell attains 100% rate
Azercell Telecom, a company which always attaches great importance to customer satisfaction, continues to provide its subscribers with high quality services on social networks.
The company has been awarded "Socially devoted" certificate on numerous occasions for its active performance on social network.  It is no coincidence that the company representatives were awarded the certificate once again for 100% inquiry response rate on its official Facebook in the third quarter of 2017. Thus, all customer inquiries were answered in a prompt manner.  To get a certificate a company should demonstrate high level of response index to the daily growing inquiries of the page fans.
It should be noted that Azercell was the first mobile operator in the region to have launched online customer services on its Facebook page. This was aimed at maintaining a closer link with customers and prompt delivery of information on innovations. As a result, Azercell subscribers get an opportunity to enjoy 24/7 high-quality service by using features of six different social networks: Facebook, Twitter, Disput.az, Google+, YouTube and Instagram. Any inquiry via these social networks is responded within a few seconds.