“AzerTelecom” to participate in the“Turkmentel 2018” exhibition
September 24, Fineko/abc.az.  “AzerTelecom” LLC, the backbone internet provider which connects Azerbaijan to the international Internet network, will be represented in the 11thInternational Exhibition for Telecom and IT Industry “Turkmentel 2018”, which will be held in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan on October 10-12.
The aim of the company's participation in the exhibition with stand is to present telecommunication services to local and international exhibitors in Turkmenistan, to share ideas and experiences with them, to get acquainted with technological innovations, as well as to expand the company's international relations.
In the 11th International Exhibition for Telecom and IT Industry “Turkmentel 2018”, telecommunications and networking, information technologies infrastructure and data centers, telemetry and measuring devices, digital business solutions, wireless communications, professional audio and video recording equipment and other products of many local and international companies will be presented.
It should be mentioned that “AzerTelecom” LLC is a dynamically developing telecommunication operator of Azerbaijan. The company was established in 2008 and “Bakcell”, the first mobile operator of Azerbaijan is the main shareholder of “AzerTelecom”.“AzerTelecom” possesses a diversified and stable fiber-optic cable network covering all the major regions and cities of the country. This network includes Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic as well. “AzerTelecom” LLC’s global network is connected to all the major telecommunication hubs worldwide. The company provides wholesale internet, leased line services, mobile backhaul, international transit, SIP telephony, FTTx (Fiber-to-the-x), Data Center services, VSAT services, Corporate network, Backbone services, Leased line over GSM, VPN (Virtual Private Network), VoIP services, DDoS protection, etc.