Abak-Az Crowe held a seminar on logistics software
October 9, Fineko/abc.az.The joint project of “Abak-Az Crowe” (Azerbaijan) and “Rasner” (Israel) took place on October 8, 2018, was successfully implemented at the “The Software on Stock and Supply Chain Management” seminar. The New Management Tool was presented at the seminar which several companies took part in, thenthe presented program wasdiscussed.
The large-scale reforms that carried out in Azerbaijan create new challenges that must be solved on the basis of modern innovative technologies. First of all, it is the introduction of standards in the management field, especially in logistics and customer service, planning and optimization of distribution systems, management of trading agents, transportation and routing with mandatory monitoring and operational accounting of incoming orders and reserves.
For solving these problems, many large companies in the world widely use the programs that will be presented at the presentation.
Any additional information can be found at the following address: