Nar organized a mobile communication Training for AzTU students
Within the framework of its corporate social responsibility (CSR) strategy, Nar continues successful cooperation with Azerbaijan Technical University (AzTU).  Another “The fundamentals of mobile communication” training was organized by the mobile operator for AzTU students, with participation of professional technical team, consisting of some of Nar’s best local specialists. Students and young engineers, who took part in the training, were able to gain conceptual and practical knowledge on mobile network operation, fundamentals of mobile internet and such communication technologies as 2G, 3G and 4G. The students were also asked some questions about telecommunication and those students who gave the correct answers received special gifts from Nar.
This initiative of Nar, being a company which attaches special importance to development of education and enlightenment, will help the students become even more successful in their studies and gain information which will be useful in their future careers.
It should be noted that within the frames of partnership agreement signed with Azerbaijan Technical University in 2016, Nar established a GSM laboratory at AzTU.  This special laboratory, supplied with the latest telecommunications equipment by Nar, hosts trainings and seminars for students, conducted by professional technical personnel. The students get an opportunity to gain theoretical knowledge and experience in the area of mobile communication. A whole group of young people, who developed their practical knowledge by means of this program, already took their first steps at the mobile operator, to grow as young qualified specialists in this particular field.  Equipment of the university’s lab and conducting special internship program for students is being implemented within Nar’s CSR strategy, especially aimed at youth and education.