Caspian European Club organizing business tour to ANAS High-Tech Park LLC
November 2, Fineko/ The Caspian European Club will arrange an introductory business tour to Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences High-Tech Park LLC on 6 November 2018, at 09:30. The tour is being arranged following the results of the business forum organized by the Caspian European Club on November 1 and attended by Academician Akif Alizade, President of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS).
Business tour will be held for the member companies of the Caspian European Club to provide detailed information about opportunities of the High-Tech Park. Director of ANAS High-Tech Park LLC Nazim Shukurov, a Ph.D. candidate in economics, will make a presentation and excursion.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Turkish Republic to Azerbaijan Erkan Ozoral will be an honorary guest of this business tour.
The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies working in the Caspian-Black Sea region and with the active involvement of Caspian Energy International Media Group.