New concept – Full-range service by Azercell now in Khirdalan
Azercell, the leading mobile operator of the country, following the mission to provide high quality services to its subscribers, opened the next Exclusive store with the new concept in Khirdalan city on November 13th, 2017.
Located at 54, Mehdi Huseyn street in Khirdalan, the exclusive store has been designed in a new Nordic concept and provided with advanced equipment and facilities. The distinguishing feature of the store is the availability of open space, easiness of services and choices. Here, the customers can learn about any product, compare and try them. Qualified sales representatives will help the customers to make the right choice, activate services and so on. As in other Customer Service centers, this office will manage all operations, other than presenting call history details and transfer of a mobile number from one person’s name to another. Customers can get various accessories and devices, supporting mobile technologies and purchase mobile phones for cash or on credit. Notably, Khirdalan Azercell Exclusive is the first store with the new concept that Azercell has opened outside the capital city.
As always, on the opening day of its new office, Azercell introduced next favorable campaign for its customers. Thus, the customers making any purchase from Khirdalan Azercell Exclusive within 3 days after the opening day will receive a gift valued at 50% of their spending.
Azercell Telecom plans to extend its Exclusive stores with the new concept over the country which will enable the company to provide more friendly and advantageous services for its subscribers.