Caspian European Club holds business forum with State Migration Service
November 16, Fineko/ A joint business forum organized by the State Migration Service and Caspian European Club took place in Baku on November 16.  The Head of the State Migration Service (SMS) of the Republic of Azerbaijan Vusal Huseynov presided over the business forum.
The business forum discussed issues related to enhancement of cooperation between SMS and representatives of business structures in Azerbaijan.
Addressing the business forum, the Head if SMS answered questions that were of interest to the forum participants, provided general information about the lines of activity of the institution he heads.
Addressing the business forum, the First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev thanked Vusal Huseynov for a constructive dialogue, as well as for the attention to proposals and requests expressed by the Club members in the course of the event.
The member of the Board of the Caspian European Club Vugar Eyvazov gave a brief report about the work carried out by the task group created jointly with the SMS and headed by him.
Vusal Huseynov was presented an Honorary Membership Certificate of the Caspian European Club in the course of the business forum. Certificates were also given to new member companies of the Caspian European Club: NABUCCO A&C, East Chemical Company, WorleyParsons, SOCAR AQS LLC, “Sağlam Ailə” medical center, Baku Textile Factory, SmartSystems, Azerishig OJSC.
Heads of public and private companies, heads of diplomatic agencies and consulate services of foreign states, representatives of international organizations attended the event.
The Caspian American Club (established on 24 December 2016) and Caspian Asian Club (26 January 2018) will be managed by the Members of the Board of the Caspian European Club for 2 years. All companies, that join the Caspian European Club as members, get an automatic membership within the Caspian American Club, Caspian Asian Club and vice-versa.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev is the founder of the Caspian European Club.