Azer Turk Bank offers credit line with grace period of up to 65 days
November 23, Fineko/abc.az. As you know, on the New Year’s Eve discounts are announced in many countries of the world. Azerbaijan also adopted these traditions.
In this regard, Azer Turk Bank launches a new campaign from November 23. During the campaign, the Bank offers its customers a new product - a credit card for individuals with a grace period of 65 days. At the same time, MasterCard Gold cards will be provided to customers as a gift. If the used amount from the provided credit line is repaid within 65 days, interest is not charged.
The maximal loan amount is 5,000 AZN. The credit line with a grace period of 65 days is provided to everyone who have official income with the provision of only an identity card. The Bank also pays additional interest in the amount of 3% per annum on debit balance of credit cards in national currency. The interest is transferred to the card account every last workday of the month.
The campaign will last until November 30 and valid only for Baku.
More information about the Bank, its service network, products and services is available at www.azerturkbank.az , the Bank’s corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.