The number of discounts and benefits provided to Bakcell customers grows day by day
February 4, Fineko/abc.az. Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan continues providing its customers with exclusive discounts and benefits by implementing one of the largest-scale loyalty programs in the country.
Extensive partner network of “Ulduzum”, which is considered to be one of the most successful loyalty programs in Azerbaijan for more than 5 years now, consists of 270 local and international partners with more than 400 sales and service points, and this number grows day by day.
The “158 Taxi” service and “Pierre Cardin” store chain, being among the most active and popular partners of “Ulduzum” are demonstrating high growth rates in terms of the number of users, starting from the month of October 2018.
Only during the last 3 months more than a thousand of Bakcell subscribers have benefitted from the campaign offered by “Pierre Cardin” store chain. The store chain is a member of “Ulduzum” since October 2018, and offers 10% discount for new collection and up to 5% of additional discount for goods sold with 50% discount at “Pierre Cardin” shops.
“We are very much satisfied with our partnership with “Ulduzum”. From technical and marketing point of view “Ulduzum” is one of the most developed loyalty programs in Azerbaijan. This program helps increase the loyalty among our customers and offers them lots of interesting campaigns. Also, this partnership helps our brand to be promoted via various channels and introduced to a wider audience. The program helps us strengthen the relations with our customers” says Onur Efe, director of "Pierre Cardin", "Karaca" and "Roman" stores.
Since October of the last year, more than a thousand Bakcell subscribers have used the special offer of “158 Taxi” service. According to terms and conditions of special campaign, 1 FREE ride is provided to customers after 5 rides ordered using an “Ulduzum” code.
“Every “Ulduzum” user can get free rides by ordering taxi services from “158 Taxi”. The main conditions for that is being an Ulduzum user. Free rides are proven to be attractive and effective benefit for the customers. And the fact that this campaign was designed especially for “Ulduzum” subscribers constitutes a competitive offer and positively influences their choice. We are very pleased to successfully cooperate with Bakcell. I’m confident that continuation of this partnership will be an effective move in terms of competitive market environment” says Ibrahim Osmanov, Customer Marketing manager of “158 Taxi” service.
Until now, more than 3 million Bakcell subscribers have joined “Ulduzum” loyalty program. “Ulduzum” users are able to benefit from exclusive campaigns and discounts at popular restaurants, hotels, prestigious fashion, perfume, and electronics outlets, along with health, sporting, entertainment centers, popular cinemas, banks, bookstores, cable TV and other service providers.
Every Bakcell customer can join the “Ulduzum” loyalty program and no subscription fee is required for joining whatsoever. All they need to do for joining is send SMS with text “1” to 5555. More detailed information about “Ulduzum” can be acquired from www.ulduzum.az