Join 4G network in the regions and get internet from Azercell as a gift!
Azercell Telecom LLC, the leading mobile operator of Azerbaijan, recently announced the launch of 4G network in Barda, Shamkir and Lankaran, along with Baku, Absheron peninsula and Ganja. Now the company is starting a campaign providing an opportunity for its subscribers residing in those regions to benefit from 4G internet. Under the campaign, by joining the 4G network the subscribers will get 5GB internet for free. In order to join 4G service and enjoy high speed internet, subscribers need to have 4G-backed phone and 4G SIM card and select 4G [LTE] network from settings. Subscriber can verify whether 4G service is enabled by texting “4G+” to 2525.
In order to get 5G of free internet, subscribers need to text “4” to 2525. If your SIM card does not support 4G service, you need to visit Azercell Customer Service offices in Ganja, Shamkir, Barda and Lankaran where you will obtain 4G SIM cards for FREE. Hurry up, the time is limited!
Azercell possesses the largest 4G network in the country. The users of 4G internet provided by Azercell have increased five-fold in 2017 while the volume of mobile internet usage increased by 55 percent. Last year Azercell improved its 4G network by 84,1 percent. Unbelievable high speed internet provided by 4G network allows for better usage of mobile TV, video-conference, online and various programs offered via internet. The high speed internet provided by 4G especially boosts the development of device-to- device and M2M services. This technology provides for data measurement, collection and delivery and is mainly used in banking, transportation, security, health, utilities services.
Azercell Telecom continues its activities aimed to provide all regions in Azerbaijan with high quality mobile internet.