Azercell drives talented youth closer to the Digital World!
May 7, Fineko/abc.az. Aiming to support professional and individual growth of the youth and contribute to the development of education in Azerbaijan, Azercell launches new paid internship program “Azercell-Lab”. Azercell offers 2 directions within “Azercell-Lab” incubation center: “It-lab” and “Business-lab”. Thus, Azercell provides a unique opportunity for undergraduate and graduate students, as well as young individuals who have already completed their higher education to join “It-lab” and “Business-lab”. Azercell’s “It-lab” and “Business-lab” is a great opportunity for students to build personal development, work in a team of professionals, participate in the projects, conducted by the company and gain invaluable experience. The aim of the project is to support students, who have passion to engage with the Digital World and attract them to get deeper acquainted with the latest innovations in telco market. Notably, Azercell’s “IT-lab” and “Business-lab” are paid internship programs, which will last 6 months. Interns will also be involved in Azercell’s social activities, invited to various trainings and company’s corporate events.
It is worth to mention, that applications are now open and will be closed on May 20. Those who selected will begin their internship from July 1.
If you are agile, innocreative and excel at self-leadership, then We are looking for you! Hurry up to join our team and practice the latest innovations of the Digital World with Azercell! Do not miss the opportunity to create the Digital Future with Azercell!
For more information, please head to: