Travel The World with Azercell!
June 4, Fineko/abc.az. Aiming to make data usage more affordable and comfortable even in roaming, Azercell is pleased to offer a new Monthly Data Roaming Package to accompany its customers while abroad. Thus, now Azercell subscribers may benefit from 3GB Monthly Roaming Pack for 39.90 AZN.
It is worth to mention that Azercell subscribers have the opportunity to use Daily 100 MB Data Roaming package for 3.90 AZN, 400 MB Data Roaming package for the duration of 3 days for 9.90 AZN, 1 GB Data Roaming Package for the duration of 14 days for 19.90 AZN and eliminate any unexpected data expenses.
Azercell’s Data Roaming Packages are valid in the networks of 80 operators functioning in 53 countries of the world, the number of which is constantly increasing. Moreover, there is no need to worry about the manual selection of prioritized operator in such popular destinations as Turkey, Georgia, USA, Qatar, Belarus, Finland, Uzbekistan, New Zealand, UAE, China, Russia, Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Tajikistan and Moldova as Data Roaming Packages are valid in all networks operating in these countries.
Travel the world with the most affordable Data Roaming Packages from Azercell! Choose the Data Roaming Package that suits you best and stay connected in roaming this summer with Azercell!