Azercell’s special present for corporate clients
Since its establishment, Azercell Telecom LLC, leading mobile operator in Azerbaijan, has paid great attention to all of its subscribers, including its corporate clients, and acted as a partner in their successful business activities. This time Azercell, initiator of various innovative projects, organized a special seminar named “Successful marketing tools” for its corporate clients. The seminar was conducted by Igor Mann, business trainer and the founder of unique platform of services and tools for improvement of sales and business efficiency. The event was held on November 28-29 at Boulevard Hotel in Baku. Azercell CEO Vahid Mursaliyev also took part in the seminar and mentioned about Azercell’s projects for corporate clients:
“The projects and activities carried out for our corporate clients have brought its positive results. Thus, in 2017 around 1300 new companies joined to the list of our corporate clients. We have organized this seminar taking into account the importance of crafting sound marketing strategy in organization and management of business.”
Igor Mann, the trainer of the seminar organized by Azercell is PhD in Economics and honored professor of Synergy Business School. He is also a laureate of “Cooperation in marketing” prize of Marketers’ Guild, author of book “Mann, Ivanov and Ferber”, as well as founder of and the general constructor and co-founder of Krostu-com, a unique platform with dozens of useful services, technologies and tools to increase the sales and business efficiency of companies.
Over 500 representatives from 300 companies joined the two-day seminar. Azercell plans to organize similar training events and programs for its corporate clients further on.