Azercell supports young IT specialists
July 22, Fineko/abc.az. A few days left until the registration deadline for “AZCLOUD Hackathon 2019″
A few days left until the registration deadline for “AZCLOUD Hackathon 2019”, which is organized by AzInTelecom LLC operating under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and with the sponsorship of the companies “Azercell Telecom” LLC, R.I.S.K Company, TrendMicro, Bestcomp Group. The main purpose of the competition that covers the topic of business management, process optimization and digitalization, is to provide an opportunity for creative, business-oriented and analytical thinking youth, who are passionate about IT field, to build relationship with leading IT companies and realize their ideas.
“AZCLOUD Hackathon 2019” will be held at the Baku Olympic Stadium, which is one of the largest sports arenas in Europe. The competition will consist of three stages. Upon registration, teams will have to solve a specially prepared assignment. The teams passing this stage will be invited to participate in the competition. During the “AZCLOUD Hackathon 2019” competition, which supports ideas of innovative service and realization of various projects, the participants should find a new solution to the given assignment, within approximately 48-72 hours and present it to the jury. The winning team will receive a prize of AZN 10 000.
It should be noted that, teams willing to join the contest are able to register their application on the official webpage ((www.h.azcloud.az/reg), starting from July 01. The deadline for submission of applications is July 31.
To support and receive the latest news about the project, follow the social media accessible to you and share the updates: