Azer Turk Bank to sponsor "Cold hands – warm heart" charity fair
New Year charity fair "Cold hands – warm heart" organized by Nargis Fund has opened in Baku. Azer Turk Bank being active supporter of social projects sponsors this charity event.
Traditionally, all funds collected from the event will be sent to charity. Together with the sponsors of the fair, the event’s organizer Nargis Fund will help children in need of treatment and operations, as well as low-income families. The main guests of the fair were children from orphanages, who met famous guests, saw performances of their favorite artists, and received different gifts from sponsors.
At the fair, Azer Turk Bank placed its “Wish Box”. The authors of the most interesting wishes will be awarded by the Bank.
The state-owned Azer Turk Bank is glad to be a part of this significant project and intends to continue its efforts and support to social projects in future.