MIDA reveals next date of apartments sale
September 12, Fineko / abc.az. According to the State Agency for Housing Construction, a total of 570 apartments including 10 apartments in buildings 10-13 of the Yasamal Residential Complex and 560 apartments in buildings 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21 and 22 located at 8, External Route, Yasamal district, will start at 11:00 on October 16, 2019, and will last until 11:00 on October 30, 2019..
Selection of apartments in a queue manner will begin at 11:00 on October 18, 2019, and will last until 11:00 on October 30, 2019.
It should be noted that the acquisition of apartments at the disposal of MIDA is carried out electronically via the "E-Government" portal (www.e-gov.az) through the "Affordable Housing" system. Only those citizens who have an electronic cabinet in the “Preferred Housing” system are eligible for housing.