Training conducted with command staff of Armed Forces
December 15, Fineko/ Trainings with the participation of the command staff of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan were conducted.
The Ministry of Defence informs that before the beginning of the training with the participation of Deputy Defence Ministers, commanders of all types and branches of the Armed Forces, chiefs of the main departments, departments and services of the ministry, commanders of formations, chiefs of staff, and other officers, review of the military personnel was held.
“Knowledge of participants on the military regulations, guidelines and other normative legal acts, as well as the level of physical training of military personnel was checked. Shootings from the regular weapons of armored vehicles and small arms were carried out at training sites in the field conditions,” the Ministry said.