First videoconference of parliamentary committee chairs held in Azerbaijan
March 29, Fineko/abc.az. Today, on March 29, the first videoconference of parliamentary committees’ chairs has been conducted under the leadership of Milli Majlis.
ABC.AZ reports that the relevant statement was made by the press service of the Azerbaijani parliament. The videoconference participants covered the agenda of the plenary session and current questions, and exchanged views.
It should be noted that management in Milli Majlis is carried out through landline, mobile and Internet communications. The exchange of information between the leadership of the parliament and the heads of parliamentary committees and commissions, the leaders of political parties represented in Milli Majlis, as well as responsible officials of the parliamentary apparatus and the administration of affairs is conducted via the Internet.