Erdogan has once again shown support to Azerbaijan
October 1, Fineko/abc.az. "The attitude of those who are blind, deaf and silent today to the occupation of Karabakh by the Armenians is nothing but hypocrisy. I stress once again that we are close to our Azerbaijani brothers in the matter of liberation of the occupied territories."
ABC.AZ reports that the above-said statement has been made today by the fraternal country’s leader Recep Tayyip Erdogan during his speech at the Grand National Assembly of Turkey.
He underlined that the U.S., France and Russia – the so-called Minsk Troika-have ignored this problem for 30 years: "For this reason, the demands for a ceasefire are inappropriate. The occupiers must first leave this territory. Our Azerbaijani brothers are now looking forward to returning to their lands. I said this at the meeting with the distinguished Macron and Putin. But there is no result. Now is the time of reckoning. Turkey will continue to provide all possible support to the Azerbaijani brothers, whom we consider one nation."