MIDA to start subsidized sale of flats in Yasamal housing complex
April 6, Fineko/abc.az. The State Housing Agency (MIDA) is to start selling the first apartments in the Yasamal housing complex.
MIDA informs that sale of apartments in buildings ##1, 2, 3, and 4 of the Yasamal residential complex (add: 8, Outer Bypass Road, Yasamal district of Baku) will begin at 10 am on 7 May 2018 and will continue until 10 am on 7 August 2018.
"In compliance with presidential decree #1113 from 16 November 2016 the purchase of apartments which are at disposal of the State Housing Agency is carried out through e-system “Subsidized Housing", created at e-government portal (www.e-gov.az)," MIDA said.
Only citizens who have received e-office in the Subsidized Housing system have the right to buy apartments. All citizens who have received e-office in the system are equal in the choice of apartments, regardless of the date of registration and serial number of the office. For choice of an apartment those citizens should enter into category Satış/Mənzillər (Sale/Flats) in their e-office. Apartments will be selected by citizens on the principle “the first arrived – the first served (persons who entered the system at the time of the start of sales and were first in choice of the apartment will be able to purchase it). Detailed information about the rules of using the system, including text and video instructions, can be found on the main page of website www.mida.az by clicking on link Güzəştli mənzil sistemi (Subsidized Housing System).