‘CavanNar’ tariff became even more advantageous
Nar introduced some significant changes to ‘CavanNar’, being the tariff which provides whole set of advantageous calling minutes, SMS and internet for the youth.
By changing the bonus provision rules within this tariff plan, the operator came up with the most beneficial offer for the younger generation on the country’s telecommunications market. Thus, by joining this tariff, the young users will get as much as 300 on-net minutes, 300 countrywide SMS and 300 MB of internet traffic every month. The cost of joining this tariff with gathers together some very beneficial communication options is only 99 qepik.
Those young customers aged 16-25, who wish to join the campaign, can visit any closest customer service office or shop of Nar bringing their ID. More detailed information about tariffs and campaigns of Nar is available at the official nar.az website.
Azerfon LLC started its operations on March 21, 2007, under the ‘Nar Mobile’ trademark, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was later selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Nar was the first company in the country to introduce 3G technology and has provided the customers with a wide 4G network coverage.  Within the frames of strategy aimed at continuous improvement of its network quality Nar introduced the HD-Voice (High Definition Voice) service, which is designed to significantly increase the quality of voice calls and ensure the clearest way of voice transmission. With the large network of over 6000 base stations covering 93% of the country Nar provides more than 2 million subscribers with the highest quality services.