5th Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi held
The 5th Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi-2018 (www.caspianenergyforum.com) has been held today (May 8). The 5th International Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2018 hosted by the Georgian company Caspian Energy Georgia gathered 300 delegates from 17 countries, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said at the opening ceremony.
On behalf of the Forum attendees and members of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev thanked all state officials, heads of companies for their attention and participation in Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi -2018.
Official support to the 5th International Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi - 2018 is provided by the Government of Georgia, the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Caspian European Club.
Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Romeo Mikautadze, First Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia Irakli Karseladze, Deputy Minister of Environment and Agriculture of Georgia Nino Tandilashvili, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Turkey to Georgia Fatma Geren Yazgan, Director of SOCAR Georgia Gas Azer Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer of PASHA Bank Georgia Arda Arkun, Chief Executive Officer of Murphy International Group of Companies Tahir Aliyev Director of VG Georgia David Kaldani and Member of the Board of Caspian European Club nariman Mammadov delivered their speeches at the Forum.
The International Caspian Energy Award ceremony was also held during the Forum to reward the companies that made a special contribution to the development of the Georgian economy.
The winners of Caspian Energy Award - 2018 in the following nominations: