Budget revenues from privatization of state property drop
August 15, Fineko/abc.az. During the first six months of the year, the budget received 25.9 million manats from the privatization of state property, with the six-month task was completed by 20 million manats (44%) less, down 6.4 million manats (19.9%) year-on-year.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Accounts Chamber information, based on the semi-annual data on the execution of the state budget for 2022, that within the six months of the year, state property facilities were privatized in the amount of 41.4 million manats, but the state budget received 25.9 million manats, which increased the residual amount of unpaid funds by 15.5 million manats. The balances on these funds, overdue, but not paid to the budget, increased compared to the beginning of the period and amounted to 25.2 million manats.