Military pensions to be calculated in a new way
September 30, Fineko/ The increase in military pensions in Azerbaijan will be calculated in a new order.
ABC.AZ reports that in this regard, at today’s meeting of the parliament the draft amendments to the Law on Labor Pensions were submitted for discussion in the 1st reading.
So, the first article of the Law is being amended. Expenses for provision (monetary provision) - the amount received by military personnel from the date of dismissal from military service (from the date of acceptance of the order upon discharge to the reserve or retirement) in the amount (taking into account subsequent allowances), consisting of a monthly official salary, rank, superannuation, monetary compensation in return for a food share, other allowances, allowances accrued from the official salary (with the exception of allowances and other payments calculated at the expense of extra-budgetary funds). This change proposed in Article 1.0.5 of the Law relates to the change proposed in Article 29.1 of this Law.