45 objects of state property to be put up for auction
December 29, Fineko/abc.az. In total, 45 objects of state property will be put up for auctions to be organized by the State Service for Property Issues on January 24, 27 and 31, ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Service.
Five of the objects are blocks of shares of joint-stock companies, 10 are small state-run enterprises and facilities, and 30 are motor vehicles.
Among the state assets put up for the 1st auction, there are a subsidiary farm, catering facilities, a village club. The lowest initial starting price of the objects is 1,300 manats, and the highest is 102,500 manats.
Most of the cars put up for the 2nd auction are made in Russia, Germany. The release dates of the cars cover the period from 1974 to 2013.
The 3rd auction will feature blocks of shares of joint-stock companies located in different districts and specializing in various industries.