Digital Capability Center to be established in Baku
November 30, Fineko/ Next year, the Ministry of Economy plans to establish and operationalize the first Digital Capability Center in Baku.
ABC.AZ reports that the First Deputy Minister of Economy of Azerbaijan, Elnur Aliyev, stated about this at the InMerge Innovation Summit in Baku.
“This Center will help our companies innovate and digitize their processes to improve their productivity and competitiveness. At the same time, our innovators will be able to showcase their digital innovations in this center. We also plan to launch an integrated support program that will help our companies in the entire process of digitization and innovation. As we see innovation as a process, we will be by our entrepreneurs and innovators throughout the entire process, from conception to development and from development to implementation,” the Deputy Minister said.